Product Description
Factory replacement transmission oil pump oil seal by National, MPN 710934. Polyacrylate construction with a clockwise-spiral lip design. Designed for front installation; metric dimensions include 45.000 mm shaft, 62.200 mm outside diameter and 8.000 mm width. Supplied as part of the 710900 series.
Product Specifications
BrandNational
Manufacturer Part Number710934
Vehicle PositionFront
Placement on VehicleFront
Product TypeFactory Replacement
Type32
Inside Diameter45.000
Thickness8.000
Outside Diameter62.200
Sealing MaterialPolyacrylate
Helix TypeClockwise-spiral lip design
Housing Bore (Inch)2.441
Housing Bore (MM)62.000
MaterialPolyacrylate
Outside Diameter (Inch)2.449
Outside Diameter (mm)62.200
Part DescriptionOil seal
Series710900
Shaft (Inch)1.771
Shaft (MM)45.000
Unit of DimensionMetric
Width (Inch)0.315
Width (mm)8.000
Interchange Part Number01F-409-400 09D-321-243 09D-321-243A 09D-321-243B 12012761
Replaces Part Numbers12012761B 7632453 955.321.243.00 955.321.243.02 955.321.729.00
Replacement Part NumbersB37169 SL260361
All Interchanges01F-409-400,09D-321-243,09D-321-243A,09D-321-243B,12012761,120127
Country of OriginUnited States
MaterialPolyacrylate
Sealing MaterialPolyacrylate
Helix TypeClockwise-spiral lip design
Series710900
Inside Diameter45.000 mm
Outside Diameter62.200 mm
Thickness / Width8.000 mm
Shaft Diameter45.000 mm
Housing Bore (MM)62.000
Unit of DimensionMetric
Product TypeFactory Replacement
Vehicle PositionFront
Country of OriginUnited States