Product Description
Factory replacement oil pump seal by National, part number 470460 (series 470000). Nitrile sealing material with an outside diameter of 65.150 mm (2.565 in), inside diameter/shaft bore of 42.850 mm (1.687 in), and width/thickness of 12.700 mm (0.500 in). Designed for front placement in automatic transmission oil pump applications. Interchange references include 0704-J499, 470460, 48153, 550244, 90311-42083, EO-2, NJ764. Country of origin: United States.
Product Specifications
BrandNational
Manufacturer Part Number470460
Vehicle PositionFront
Placement on VehicleFront
Product TypeFactory Replacement
Type47
Number of Pieces1
Inside Diameter42.850
Thickness12.700
Outside Diameter65.150
Sealing MaterialNitrile
FootnoteZero duplication part
Housing Bore (Inch)2.561
Housing Bore (MM)65.050
MaterialNitrile
Outside Diameter (Inch)2.565
Outside Diameter (mm)65.150
Part DescriptionOil seal
RedicoatYes
Series470000
Shaft (Inch)1.687
Shaft (MM)42.850
Unit of DimensionInch
Width (Inch)0.500
Width (mm)12.700
Interchange Part Number0704-J499 470460 48153 550244 90311-42083 EO-2 NJ764
UPC00724956138005
Country of OriginUnited States
MaterialNitrile
Series470000
Number of Pieces1
Inside Diameter42.850 mm (1.687 in)
Outside Diameter65.150 mm (2.565 in)
Thickness / Width12.700 mm (0.500 in)
Housing Bore65.050 mm (2.561 in)
Shaft42.850 mm (1.687 in)
Sealing MaterialNitrile
Unit of DimensionInch / mm
UPC00724956138005
Country of OriginUnited States