Product Description
Factory-replacement transfer case oil pump housing repair sleeve by National (Manufacturer Part Number 99225). Made from stainless steel, this sleeve is designed for the rear position and provides specific dimensional fits: flanged outside diameter 2.531 in (64.29 mm), installation depth 1.313 in (33.35 mm), overall width 0.938 in (23.83 mm), shaft size 2.252 in (57.201 mm) with a minimum of 2.249 in (57.120 mm) and maximum of 2.255 in (57.280 mm), and width on shaft 0.781 in (19.84 mm). Interchange numbers include 0704-7890, 66593RS, 99225, 99225RS, and KWK99225.
Product Specifications
BrandNational
Manufacturer Part Number99225
Vehicle PositionRear
Placement on VehicleRear
Product TypeFactory Replacement
TypeTransfer Case Oil Pump Housing Repair Sleeve
Flanged Outside Diameter (Inch)2.531
Flanged Outside Diameter (MM)64.290
Installation Depth (Inch)1.313
Installation Depth (MM)33.350
MaterialStainless steel
Overall Width (Inch)0.938
Overall Width (MM)23.830
Shaft Size (Inch)2.252
Shaft Size (MM)57.201
Shaft Size Maximum (Inch)2.255
Shaft Size Maximum (MM)57.280
Shaft Size Minimum (Inch)2.249
Shaft Size Minimum (MM)57.120
Unit of DimensionInch
Width on Shaft (Inch)0.781
Width on Shaft (MM)19.840
Interchange Part Number0704-7890 66593RS 99225 99225RS KWK99225
All Interchanges0704-7890,66593RS,99225,99225RS,KWK99225
MaterialStainless steel
Flanged Outside Diameter2.531 in / 64.290 mm
Installation Depth1.313 in / 33.350 mm
Overall Width0.938 in / 23.830 mm
Shaft Size2.252 in / 57.201 mm (min 2.249 in / 57.120 mm; max 2.255 in / 57.280 mm)
Width on Shaft0.781 in / 19.840 mm
Unit of DimensionInch
Interchange Part Numbers0704-7890, 66593RS, 99225, 99225RS, KWK99225